Fusion & Genesis PPV List!
-Battlescars
-Anarchy Rulz
-Retaliation
-Deathwish
-Requiem
-Exodus
-Validation
-Sacrifice
-CyberSlam
-Dark Carnival
-Point Break
-Regicide
-Wild Card
-Absolution
-Emergence
-Home Coming
-Cause & Effect
-Final Stand
-Purgatory
-Ascendance

tew 2016: RoH - The Hellish Era

Go down

tew 2016: RoH - The Hellish Era

Post by HellishxHades on Sun Jul 09, 2017 12:43 am

so I'm playing TEW as Head Booker of RoH, so I'm gonna post the match card and the result/score here if anyone is interested in it.

Roster:
Faces: Talent
Amber Gallows - Women's Division
Bobby Fish - MidCarder
Brandon Tate - Opener
Brent Tate - Opener
Brother Nero - Main Event
Cheeseburger - Midcarder
Dalton Castle - Upper Midcarder
Hanson - Midcarder
Jason Kincaid - Lower Midcarder
Jay Briscoe - Main Eventer
Jay Lethal - Main Eventer
Kyle O' Reilly - Upper Midcarder
Lio Rush - Lower Midcarder
Mandy Leon - Women Division
Mark Briscoe - Upper Midcarder
Matt Hardy - Main Eventer
Matt Jackson - Main Eventer
Michael Elgin - N/A
Nick Jackson - Upper Midcarder
Raymond Rowe - Midcarder
Scarlett Bordeaux - Women's Division
Will Ferrara - Lower Midcarder
Leo Kruger - Midcarder
Matt Sydal - Midcarder

Heels:
Adam Cole - Main Eventer
Adam Page - Midcarder
Alex Shelly - Main Eventer
Beretta - Upper Midcarder
BJ Whitmer - Midcarder
Bob Evans - Midcarder
Caprice Coleman - Lower Midcarder
Chris Sabin - Upper Midcarder
Christopher Daniels -  Main Eventer
Cody - Main Eventer
Donovan Dijak - Midcarder
Frankie Kazarian - Upper Midcarder
Joey Daddiego - Opener
Kamaitachi - Opener
Keith Lee - Lower Midcarder
Kelly Klein - Women's Division
Kenny King - Upper Midcarder
Marty Scurll - Enhancement Talent
Matt Tavern - Midcarder
Punisher Martinez - Enhancement Talent
Rhett Titus - Midcarder
Rocky Romero - Upper Midcarder
Shane Taylor - Lower Midcarder
Silas Young - Midcarder
Taeler Hendrix - Women's Division
The Beer City Bruiser - Midcarder
TK O'Ryan - Lower MIdcarder
Veda Scott - Women's Division
Vinny Marsegila - Midcarder
Awesome Kong - Women's Division
Mike Bennett - Upper Midcarder
Maria Kennelis - Womens Division

Teams:
Cole &  Tavern - Adam Cole / Matt Tavern - Heel
reDRagon - Bobby Fish / Kyle O' Reilly - Face
Roppongi Vice - Beretta / Rocky Romero - Heel
The Addiction - Christopher Daniels / Frankie Kazarian - Heel
The All-Night Express - Kenny King / Rhett Titus - Heel
The Briscoe Brothers - Jay Briscoe / Mark Briscoe - Face
The Pretty Boys - Keith Lee / Shane Taylor - Heel
The Young Bucks - Matt Jackson / Nick Jackson - Face
War Machine - Hanson / Raymond Rowe - Face
Motor City Machine Gun - Alex Shelly / Chris Sabin - Heel
The Broken Hardys - Matt Hardy / Brother Nero - Face

Stables:
Bulley Club (ROH) - Adam Cole /Adam Page / Cody / Matt Jackson / Nick Jackson - Heel
The House of Truth - Donovan Dijak / Jay Lethal / Joey Daddiego / Taeler Hendrix / Truth Martini
The Kingdom - Matt Tavern / TK O'Ryan / Vinny Marsegilia
The Rebellion - Caprice Coleman / Kenny King / Rhett Titus

Championship

RoH World Championship: Kyle O' Rielly
RoH 6 Man Tag Team Championship: Matt Tavern/ TK O'Ryan
RoH Tag Team Championship: Matt Jackson / Nick Jackson - The Young Bucks
RoH World Television Championship: Marty Scrull

Storylines
Kyle O' Reilly vs Adam Cole - World Championship
Marty Skrull vs Cheeseburger - Television Championship
The Young Bucks vs The Broken Hardys - RoH Tag Team Championship
The Kingdom vs War Machine / TBA - 6 Man Championship
Christopher Daniels vs Dalton Castle
MCMG vs Sydal and Rush

Episode 1: The New Era:

Main Event: Cheeseburger vs Adam Page vs Bj Whitmer vs Dalton Castle vs Will Ferrara vs Chris
Sabin - E+
Angle: The Hardys call out The Young Buck - C-
Match #2: The Young Bucks (W) vs The Briscoes Brother - C
Angle: Jon Reed Announces The Kingdom vs War Machine / TBA - F+
Angle: The Kingdom Attack War Machine - E-
Match #1: War Machine (W) vs The Addiction - D+
Opener - Adam Cole calls out Kyle O' Reilly - D
Pre Show: Leo Kruger vs Mike Bennett (W) - D

Episode 2: Broken Brillence:

Angle: Young Bucks attack Matt - Brother Nero Saves him - D+
Main Event: Matt Hardy vs Matt Jackson (W) - D+
Angle: MCMG attack Matt Sydal - D-
Match #4: Matt Sydal vs Mike Bennett (W) - D+
Angle: Bullet Club and reDRagon - E+
Match #3: Marty Scrull and Adam Cole vs Cheese Burger and Kyle O' Reilly (W) - D-
Match #2: Beretta vs Will Ferrara - E+
Angle: Christopher Daniels and Dalton Castle - D-
Opener: Adam Page (W) vs Lio Rush - E+
Pre Show: The Kingdom attack Leo Kruger - E-
Pre Show: Leo Kruger vs Matt Taver (W) - D-
Pre Show: Awesome Kong (W) vs Amber Gallows - E+

_________________
Accomplishment:

Crowe - Anarchy Championship Fusion Tag Team Championship (The Anarchists)
Tyler Endicot - Rising Star Championship
Joe Dirte - NGW Tag Team Championship (The Kingdom) CMV Tag Team Championship (The Kingdom)
Maximum Rider - NGW Tag Team Championship (The Kingdom) CMV Tag Team Championship (The Kingdom)
George King - NGW Championship - Final NGW Tag Team Championship (The Kingdom) European Championship Final Television Championship / First Internet Championship CMV Tag Team Championship (The Kingdom)
Tyson Cage - Fusion Tag Team Championship (The Bickering Duo) / Anarchy Championship
Angelina Hawkins - Women's Intercontinental Championship 2x
Caleb Reed: Fusion Tag Team Championship (The Anarchists)
Jon Reed: Anarchy Championship

avatar
HellishxHades
Main Event Star!
Main Event Star!

Posts : 1723
Join date : 2016-01-22
Age : 20
Location : Ohio

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: tew 2016: RoH - The Hellish Era

Post by HellishxHades on Sun Jul 09, 2017 10:45 am

Episode 3: Ba Ba Bullet Club:
Main Event: Adam Cole and Cody (W) vs reDRagon - D+
Match #6: Rhett Titus vs Mark Briscoe - D
Match #5: BJ Whitmer vs Jay Lethal - D+
Angle: BJ Whitmer Open Challenge - D
Match #4: War Machine vs  TK O' Ryan and Vinny  -E+
Angle: MCMG attack Matt Sydal and Lio Rush Saves Him - E+
Match #3: MCMG (W) vs Matt Sydal - D+
Match #2: Cheeseburger vs Kenny King (W) - E
Opener: Brother Nero vs Mike Bennett (W) - C-
Pre Show: Mandy Leon vs Taeler Hendrix - E-
Pre Show: Awesome Kong (W) vs Kelly Klein- D-

PPV: Winter Warriors:
Angle: Adam Cole Celebrates - C-
Main Event: Adam Cole vs Kenny KIng vs Mike Bennett - D-
Match #10: BJ Whitmer vs Jason Kincaid - E+
Match #9: Rhett Titus vs Brandon Tate - E
Match #8: The Broken Hardys vs The Addiction - D+
Match #7: Caprice Coleman vs Dalton Castle - E+
Match #6: Hirooki Goto vs Will Ferrara - E+
Match #5: Marty Scrull vs Cheeseburger - E
Match #4: Amazing Kong vs Maria Kanellis - D-
Match #3: The Kingdom vs War Machine and Leo Kruger - E+
Match #2: The Pretty Boy Killers vs Sydal and Rush - D-
Opener: Adam Page vs Brent Tate - E-

_________________
Accomplishment:

Crowe - Anarchy Championship Fusion Tag Team Championship (The Anarchists)
Tyler Endicot - Rising Star Championship
Joe Dirte - NGW Tag Team Championship (The Kingdom) CMV Tag Team Championship (The Kingdom)
Maximum Rider - NGW Tag Team Championship (The Kingdom) CMV Tag Team Championship (The Kingdom)
George King - NGW Championship - Final NGW Tag Team Championship (The Kingdom) European Championship Final Television Championship / First Internet Championship CMV Tag Team Championship (The Kingdom)
Tyson Cage - Fusion Tag Team Championship (The Bickering Duo) / Anarchy Championship
Angelina Hawkins - Women's Intercontinental Championship 2x
Caleb Reed: Fusion Tag Team Championship (The Anarchists)
Jon Reed: Anarchy Championship

avatar
HellishxHades
Main Event Star!
Main Event Star!

Posts : 1723
Join date : 2016-01-22
Age : 20
Location : Ohio

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum